The bracketed number to the right of the fighter indicates the fighters prior ranking in the North Star Sports Ranking system.

Heavyweight Division

Champion: Stipe Miocic

1 Daniel Cormier

2 Francis Ngannou

3 Curtis Blaydes

4 Derrick Lewis

5 Junior dos Santos

6 Jairzinho Rozenstruik

7 Alexander Volkov

8 Alistair Overeem

9 Walt Harris

10 Alexei Oleinik

11 Augusto Sakai (13)

12 Shamil Abdurakhimov (11)

13 Blagoy Ivanov (12)                       

14 Sergei Pavlovich

15 Cyril Gane

Light Heavyweight Division

Champion: Jon Jones

1 Dominick Reyes

2 Thiago Santos

3 Jan Blachowicz

4 Glover Teixeira

5 Corey Anderson

6 Anthony Smith

7 Volkan Oezdemir

8 Alexander Gustafsson

9 Aleksandar Rakic

10 Nikita Krylov

11 Johnny Walker

12 Ryan Spann

13 Misha Cirkunov

14 Magomed Ankalaev

15 Jimmy Crute

Middleweight Division

Champion: Israel Adesanya

1 Robert Whittaker

2 Paulo Costa

3 Jared Cannonier

4 Darren Till

5 Yoel Romero

6 Jack Hermansson

7 Kelvin Gastelum

8 Derek Brunson

9 Edmen Shahbazyan

10 Uriah Hall

11 Omari Akhmedov

12 Brad Tavares

13 Ian Heinisch

14 Antonio Carlos Junior

15 Krystof Jotko

Welterweight Division

Champion: Kamaru Usman

1 Gilbert Burns (6)

2 Colby Covington

3 Jorge Masvidal

4 Leon Edwards

5 Tyron Woodley (1)

6 Stephen Thompson (5)

7 Demian Maia

8 Michael Chiesa

9 Rafael dos Anjos

10 Nate Diaz

11 Geoff Neal

12 Vincente Luque

13 Neil Magny

14 Li Jingliang

15 Robbie Lawler

Lightweight Division

Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov

Interim Champion: Justin Gaethje

2 Tony Ferguson

3 Dustin Poirier

4 Conor McGregor

5 Dan Hooker

6 Charles Oliveira

7 Paul Felder

8 Al Iaquinta

9 Kevin Lee

10 Diego Ferreira

11 Gregor Gillespie

12 Islam Makhachev

13 Drew Dober

14 Donald Cerrone

15 Beneil Dariush

Featherweight Division

Champion: Alexander Volkanovski

1 Max Holloway

2 Zabit Magomedsharipov

3 Brian Ortega

4 Chan Sung Jung

5 Yair Rodriguez

6 Calvin Kattar

7 Frankie Edgar

8 Josh Emmett

9 Jeremy Stephens

10 Shane Burgos

11 Dan Ige

12 Arnold Allen

13 Edson Barboza

14 Ryan Hall

15 Sodiq Yusuff

Bantamweight Division

Champion: Vacant

1 Marlon Moraes

2 Aljamain Sterling

3 Petr Yan

4 Cory Sandhagen

5 Raphael Assuncao

6 Jose Aldo

7 Pedro Munhoz

8 Jimmie Rivera

9 Cody Garbrandt

10 Rob Font

11 Dominick Cruz

12 Cody Stamann

13 Song Yadong

14 John Dodson

15 Marlon Vera

Women’s Bantamweight Division

Champion: Amanda Nunes

1 Germaine de Randamie

2 Holly Holm

3 Aspen Ladd

4 Julianna Pena

5 Irene Aldana

6 Ketlen Vieira

7 Raquel Pennington

8 Yana Kunitskaya

9 Sara McMann

10 Marion Reneau

11 Lina Lansberg

12 Macy Chiasson

13 Bethe Correia

14 Sijara Eubanks

15 Nicco Montano

Women’s Flyweight Division

Champion: Valentina Shevchenko

1 Jessica Eye

2 Katlyn Chookagian                         

3 Joanne Calderwood

4 Jennifer Maia

5 Roxanne Modafferi

6 Lauren Murphy

7 Viviane Araujo

8 Maycee Barber

9 Andrea Lee

10 Alexis Davis

11 Cortney Casey

12 Montana de la Rosa

13 Molly McCann (14)

14 Antonina Shevchenko (13)           

15 Ji Yeon Kim          

Women’s Strawweight Division

Champion: Weili Zhang

1 Jessica Andrade

2 Rose Namajunas

3 Tatiana Suarez

4 Joanna Jedrzejczyk

5 Nina Ansaroff

6 Claudia Gadelha

7 Carla Esparza

8 Michelle Waterson

9 Marina Rodriguez

10 Cynthia Calvillo

11 Yan Xiaonan

12 Amanda Ribas

13 Alexa Grasso

14 Angela Hill

15 Tecia Torres