The bracketed number to the right of the fighter indicates the fighters prior ranking. These rankings are unofficial as North Star Sports is not affiliated with, sponsored, or endorsed by the UFC.

Heavyweight Division

Champion: Francis Ngannou

  1. Stipe Miocic
  2. Derrick Lewis
  3. Curtis Blaydes
  4. Cyril Gane
  5. Alexander Volkov              
  6. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  7. Marcin Tybura (12) +5
  8. Chris Daukaus
  9. Walt Harris (7) -2
  10. Alexei Oleinik (9) -1
  11. Augusto Sakai (10) -1
  12. Shamil Abdurakhimov (11) -1
  13. Tom Aspinall
  14. Blagoy Ivanov
  15. Alexander Romanov

Light Heavyweight Division

Champion: Jan Błachowicz

  1. Glover Teixeira
  2. Jiří Procházka
  3. Aleksandar Rakić
  4. Dominick Reyes
  5. Thiago Santos
  6. Volkan Oezdemir              
  7. Anthony Smith
  8. Magomed Ankalaev
  9. Nikita Krylov
  10. Johnny Walker
  11. Ryan Spann
  12. Misha Cirkunov
  13. Jimmy Crute
  14. Paul Craig
  15. Mauricio Rua

Middleweight Division      

Champion: Israel Adesanya

  1. Robert Whittaker
  2. Jared Cannonier
  3. Marvin Vettori
  4. Paulo Costa
  5. Jack Hermansson
  6. Derek Brunson
  7. Darren Till
  8. Uriah Hall            
  9. Chris Weidman
  10. Omari Akhmedov
  11. Kelvin Gastelum
  12. Edmen Shahbazyan
  13. Sean Strickland
  14. Kevin Holland
  15. Brendan Allen

Welterweight Division       

Champion: Kamaru Usman                           

  1. Colby Covington                
  2. Gilbert Burns     
  3. Leon Edwards                    
  4. Stephen Thompson
  5. Jorge Masvidal
  6. Michael Chiesa
  7. Demian Maia
  8. Vincente Luque
  9. Neil Magny                         
  10. Tyron Woodley   
  11. Belal Muhammad
  12. Sean Brady
  13. Geoff Neal                          
  14. Li Jingliang
  15. Muslim Salikhov (NR) +1

Daniel Rodriguez (15) to UR

Lightweight Division         

Champion: Charles Oliveira

  1. Dustin Poirier
  2. Justin Gaethje
  3. Michael Chandler
  4. Beneil Dariush
  5. Conor McGregor
  6. Dan Hooker
  7. Rafael dos Anjos
  8. Tony Ferguson
  9. Islam Makhachev
  10. Kevin Lee
  11. Gregor Gillespie
  12. Grant Dawson
  13. Diego Ferreira
  14. Drew Dober
  15. Thiago Moses

Featherweight Division      

Champion: Alexander Volkanovski

  1. Max Holloway
  2. Brian Ortega
  3. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  4. Chan Sung Jung
  5. Yair Rodríguez
  6. Calvin Kattar
  7. Josh Emmett
  8. Dan Ige
  9. Arnold Allen
  10. Edson Barboza
  11. Giga Chikadze                   
  12. Shane Burgos
  13. Bryce Mitchell
  14. Ryan Hall
  15. Movsar Evloev                    

Bantamweight Division        

Champion: Aljamain Sterling

  1. Petr Yan
  2. Cory Sandhagen
  3. Rob Font
  4. Cody Garbrandt
  5. José Aldo
  6. Pedro Munhoz
  7. Frankie Edgar
  8. Marlon Moraes
  9. Jimmie Rivera
  10. Dominick Cruz
  11. Cody Stamann
  12. Kyler Phillips
  13. Merab Dvalishvili
  14. Raphael Assunção
  15. Song Yadong

Flyweight Division               

Champion: Deiveson Figueiredo  

  1. Brandon Moreno
  2. Askar Askarov
  3. Joseph Benavidez
  4. Alexandre Pantoja
  5. Alex Perez
  6. Brandon Royval
  7. Kai Kara-France
  8. Rogério Bontorin
  9. Tim Elliott
  10. David Dvořák
  11. Raulian Paiva
  12. Su Mudaerji
  13. Amir Albazi
  14. Bruno Silva

Women’s Bantamweight Division  

Champion: Amanda Nunes

  1. Germaine de Randamie
  2. Holly Holm
  3. Julianna Peña
  4. Aspen Ladd
  5. Raquel Pennington
  6. Irene Aldana                                      
  7. Yana Kunitskaya
  8. Ketlen Vieira
  9. Lina Länsberg                    
  10. Sara McMann
  11. Macy Chiasson
  12. Pannie Kianzad
  13. Julia Avila
  14. Karol Rosa
  15. Marion Reneau

Women’s Flyweight Division                       

Champion: Valentina Shevchenko

  1. Jéssica Andrade
  2. Katlyn Chookagian
  3. Lauren Murphy
  4. Jennifer Maia
  5. Cynthia Calvillo
  6. Joanne Calderwood
  7. Jessica Eye         
  8. Viviane Araújo
  9. Alexa Grasso
  10. Roxanne Modafferi
  11. Maycee Barber
  12. Talia Santos
  13. Miranda Maverick
  14. Andrea Lee
  15. Gillian Robertson

Women’s Strawweight Division          

Champion: Rose Namajunas

  1. Weili Zhang
  2. Carla Esparza
  3. Tatiana Suarez
  4. Joanna Jędrzejczyk
  5. Marina Rodriguez
  6. Yan Xiaonan
  7. Mackenzie Dern
  8. Cláudia Gadelha
  9. Michelle Waterson                                           
  10. Amanda Ribas
  11. Nina Nunes
  12. Angela Hill
  13. Tecia Torres
  14. Amanda Lemos
  15. Virna Jandiroba

Pound-for-Pound Rankings

  1. Jon Jones
  2. Kamaru Usman
  3. Francis Ngannou
  4. Jan Blachowicz
  5. Israel Adesanya
  6. Stipe Miocic
  7. Alexander Volkanovski
  8. Charles Oliveira
  9. Dustin Poirier
  10. Deiveson Figueiredo
  11. Petr Yan
  12. Robert Whittaker
  13. Colby Covington
  14. Justin Gaethje
  15. Aljamain Sterling