The bracketed number to the right of the fighter indicates the fighters prior ranking. These rankings are unofficial as North Star Sports is not affiliated with, sponsored, or endorsed by the UFC.

Heavyweight Division        

Champion: Stipe Miocic

  1. Francis Ngannou
  2. Curtis Blaydes
  3. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  4. Derrick Lewis
  5. Alistair Overeem
  6. Alexander Volkov
  7. Cyril Gane
  8. Walt Harris                                          
  9. Alexei Oleinik
  10. Junior dos Santos
  11. Augusto Sakai
  12. Shamil Abdurakhimov                    
  13. Marcin Tybura (15) +2
  14. Blagoy Ivanov (13) -1
  15. Greg Hardy (14) -1

Light Heavyweight Division                 

Champion: Jan Blachowicz

  1. Glover Teixeira
  2. Thiago Santos
  3. Dominick Reyes
  4. Aleksandar Rakic
  5. Jiri Prochazka     
  6. Volkan Oezdemir              
  7. Anthony Smith
  8. Nikita Krylov
  9. Johnny Walker                   
  10. Misha Cirkunov
  11. Jimmy Crute
  12. Magomed Ankalaev
  13. Ryan Spann
  14. Paul Craig
  15. Mauricio Rua

Middleweight Division

Champion: Israel Adesanya

  1. Robert Whittaker
  2. Jared Cannonier
  3. Paulo Costa
  4. Marvin Vettori
  5. Derek Brunson
  6. Jack Hermansson
  7. Darren Till
  8. Kelvin Gastelum
  9. Uriah Hall
  10. Chris Weidman
  11. Omari Akhmedov
  12. Edmen Shahbazyan
  13. Ian Heinisch
  14. Kevin Holland
  15. Khamzat Chimaev

Welterweight Division               

Champion: Kamaru Usman                           

  1. Colby Covington                
  2. Gilbert Burns     
  3. Leon Edwards                    
  4. Jorge Masvidal                  
  5. Stephen Thompson
  6. Demian Maia                     
  7. Tyron Woodley                   
  8. Michael Chiesa                 
  9. Nate Diaz
  10. Vincent Luque                    
  11. Neil Magny
  12. Geoff Neal           
  13. Belal Muhammad
  14. Anthony Pettis (15) +1
  15. Muslim Salikhov (14) -1

Lightweight Division         

Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov

  1. Justin Gaethje
  2. Dustin Poirier
  3. Charles Oliveira
  4. Tony Ferguson
  5. Conor McGregor    
  6. Dan Hooker
  7. Rafael dos Anjos
  8. Paul Felder
  9. Al Iaquinta
  10. Kevin Lee
  11. Diego Ferreira
  12. Gregor Gillespie
  13. Islam Makhachev
  14. Beneil Dariush
  15. Drew Dober

Featherweight Division      

Champion: Alexander Volkanovski

  1. Max Holloway
  2. Brian Ortega
  3. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  4. Chan Sung Jung
  5. Calvin Kattar
  6. Yair Rodriguez
  7. Josh Emmett
  8. Jeremy Stephens
  9. Shane Burgos
  10. Dan Ige
  11. Arnold Allen                       
  12. Edson Barboza
  13. Ryan Hall
  14. Bryce Mitchell
  15. Sodiq Yusuff

Bantamweight Division                       

Champion: Petr Yan

  1. Aljamain Sterling
  2. Cory Sandhagen
  3. Cody Garbrandt
  4. Frankie Edgar (5) +1
  5. Rob Font (11) +6
  6. Jose Aldo (7) +1
  7. Pedro Munhoz (6) -1
  8. Marlon Moraes (4) -4
  9. Jimmie Rivera (8) -1
  10. Raphael Assuncao (9) -1
  11. Dominick Cruz (10) -1
  12. Cody Stamann                   
  13. Song Yadong                      
  14. Merab Dvalishvili             
  15. Casey Kenney (UR) +1

Marlon Vera (15) to UR

Flyweight Division         

Champion: Deiveson Figueiredo  

  1. Brandon Moreno
  2. Joseph Benavidez
  3. Askar Askarov
  4. Alex Perez
  5. Alexandre Pantoja
  6. Brandon Royval
  7. Kai Kara-France
  8. Rogerio Bonterin
  9. David Dvorak
  10. Matt Schnell
  11. Raulian Paiva
  12. Tim Elliott
  13. Tyson Nam
  14. Jordan Espinosa
  15. Su Mudaerji

Women’s Featherweight Division                  

Champion: Amanda Nunes

  1. Megan Anderson
  2. Felicia Spencer
  3. Norma Dumont
  4. Zarah dos Santos

Women’s Bantamweight Division       

Champion: Amanda Nunes

  1. Germaine de Randamie
  2. Holly Holm
  3. Aspen Ladd
  4. Raquel Pennington          
  5. Julianna Pena
  6. Irene Aldana                                      
  7. Ketlen Vieira                                      
  8. Yana Kunitskaya                               
  9. Sara McMann                                    
  10. Lina Lansberg
  11. Pannie Kianzad (13) +2
  12. Macy Chiasson (11) -1
  13. Marion Reneau (12) -1
  14. Sijara Eubanks
  15. Julia Avila

Women’s Flyweight Division

Champion: Valentina Shevchenko

  1. Jessica Andrade                
  2. Katlyn Chookagian
  3. Lauren Murphy
  4. Jennifer Maia
  5. Cynthia Calvillo
  6. Jessica Eye                         
  7. Joanna Calderwood
  8. Roxanne Modafferi
  9. Viviana Araujo
  10. Maycee Barber
  11. Amanda Ribas
  12. Taila Santos (15) +3
  13. Alexa Grasso                      
  14. Gillian Robertson (12) -2
  15. Andrea Lee (14) -1

Women’s Strawweight Division

Champion: Weili Zhang

  1. Rose Namajunas
  2. Tatiana Suarez
  3. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  4. Carla Esparza
  5. Nina Ansaroff
  6. Yan Xiaonan
  7. Michelle Waterson
  8. Claudia Gadelha
  9. Marina Rodriguez             
  10. Mackenzie Dern
  11. Tecia Torres
  12. Angela Hill                          
  13. Virna Jandiroba                 
  14. Livia Renata Souza          
  15. Kanako Murata

Pound-for-Pound Rankings

  1. Khabib Nurmagomedov
  2. Jon Jones
  3. Israel Adesanya
  4. Stipe Miocic
  5. Kamaru Usman
  6. Alexander Volkanovski
  7. Francis Ngannou
  8. Petr Yan                               
  9. Deiveson Figueiredo        
  10. Jan Blachowicz    
  11. Justin Gaethje
  12. Colby Covington
  13. Conor McGregor
  14. Robert Whittaker
  15. Charles Oliveira