The bracketed number to the right of the fighter indicates the fighters prior ranking. These rankings are unofficial as North Star Sports is not affiliated with, sponsored, or endorsed by the UFC.

Heavyweight Division          

Champion: Stipe Miocic

  1. Francis Ngannou
  2. Curtis Blaydes
  3. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  4. Derrick Lewis
  5. Alistair Overeem
  6. Alexander Volkov
  7. Junior dos Santos
  8. Walt Harris                          
  9. Alexei Oleinik
  10. Augusto Sakai
  11. Shamil Abdurakhimov    
  12. Blagoy Ivanov
  13. Fabricio Werdum
  14. Cyril Gane
  15. Greg Hardy (NR) +1

    (15) Sergey Pavlovich to UR

Light Heavyweight Division

Champion: Jan Blachowicz

  1. Thiago Santos
  2. Dominick Reyes                
  3. Glover Teixeira
  4. Aleksandar Rakic
  5. Jiri Prochazka     
  6. Volkan Oezdemir              
  7. Anthony Smith
  8. Nikita Krylov
  9. Johnny Walker                   
  10. Misha Cirkunov
  11. Jimmy Crute
  12. Magomed Ankalaev
  13. Ryan Spann
  14. Mauricio Rua
  15. Paul Craig

Middleweight Division

Champion: Israel Adesanya

  1. Robert Whittaker
  2. Jared Cannonier
  3. Paulo Costa
  4. Jack Hermansson
  5. Derek Brunson
  6. Yoel Romero
  7. Darren Till
  8. Kelvin Gastelum
  9. Uriah Hall (10) +1
  10. Chris Weidman (9) -1
  11. Omari Akhmedov
  12. Edmen Shahbazyan
  13. Ian Heinisch
  14. Marvin Vettori
  15. Brendan Allen              

Welterweight Division        

Champion: Kamaru Usman                           

  1. Colby Covington
  2. Gilbert Burns
  3. Leon Edwards
  4. Jorge Masvidal
  5. Stephen Thompson
  6. Demian Maia
  7. Tyron Woodley
  8. Michael Chiesa                 
  9. Rafael dos Anjos                               
  10. Nate Diaz                            
  11. Vincent Luque                    
  12. Neil Magny
  13. Geoff Neal
  14. Belal Muhammad             
  15. Muslim Salikhov

Lightweight Division

Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov

  1. Justin Gaethje
  2. Dustin Poirier
  3. Tony Ferguson
  4. Conor McGregor        
  5. Charles Oliveira
  6. Dan Hooker
  7. Paul Felder
  8. Al Iaquinta
  9. Kevin Lee
  10. Diego Ferreira
  11. Gregor Gillespie
  12. Islam Makhachev
  13. Beneil Dariush
  14. Drew Dober
  15. Leonardo Santos

Featherweight Division      

Champion: Alexander Volkanovski

  1. Max Holloway
  2. Brian Ortega
  3. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  4. Chan Sung Jung
  5. Calvin Kattar
  6. Yair Rodriguez
  7. Josh Emmett
  8. Jeremy Stephens
  9. Shane Burgos
  10. Dan Ige
  11. Arnold Allen                       
  12. Edson Barboza
  13. Ryan Hall
  14. Bryce Mitchell (15) +1
  15. Sodiq Yusuff (14) -1

Bantamweight Division                       

Champion: Petr Yan

  1. Aljamain Sterling
  2. Cory Sandhagen
  3. Cody Garbrandt
  4. Marlon Moraes
  5. Frankie Edgar
  6. Pedro Munhoz
  7. Jose Aldo
  8. Jimmie Rivera    
  9. Raphael Assuncao
  10. Dominick Cruz
  11. Rob Font
  12. Cody Stamann
  13. Song Yadong
  14. Merab Dvalishvili
  15. Marlon Vera

Flyweight Division                       

Champion: Deiveson Figueiredo  

  1. Joseph Benavidez
  2. Brandon Moreno                               
  3. Askar Askarov                                    
  4. Alex Perez                                            
  5. Alexandre Pantoja                            
  6. Jussier Formiga                                 
  7. Brandon Royval                                 
  8. Kai Kara-France
  9. Rogerio Bonterin                               
  10. David Dvorak
  11. Matt Schnell
  12. Raulian Paiva
  13. Tim Elliott
  14. Tyson Nam
  15. Jordan Espinosa

Women’s Featherweight Division                  

Champion: Amanda Nunes

  1. Megan Anderson
  2. Felicia Spencer
  3. Norma Dumont
  4. Zarah dos Santos

Women’s Bantamweight Division       

Champion: Amanda Nunes

  1. Germaine de Randamie
  2. Holly Holm
  3. Aspen Ladd
  4. Raquel Pennington          
  5. Julianna Pena
  6. Irene Aldana                                      
  7. Ketlen Vieira                                      
  8. Yana Kunitskaya                               
  9. Sara McMann                                    
  10. Lina Lansberg
  11. Macy Chiasson
  12. Marion Reneau
  13. Pannie Kianzad
  14. Sijara Eubanks
  15. Julia Avila

Women’s Flyweight Division     

Champion: Valentina Shevchenko

  1. Jessica Andrade                
  2. Katlyn Chookagian
  3. Jennifer Maia
  4. Cynthia Calvillo
  5. Lauren Murphy
  6. Jessica Eye
  7. Joanna Calderwood
  8. Roxanne Modafferi
  9. Viviana Araujo
  10. Maycee Barber
  11. Amanda Ribas
  12. Gillian Robertson
  13. Alexa Grasso
  14. Andrea Lee
  15. Talia Santos

Women’s Strawweight Division

Champion: Weili Zhang

  1. Rose Namajunas
  2. Tatiana Suarez
  3. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  4. Nina Ansaroff
  5. Carla Esparza                    
  6. Michelle Waterson
  7. Claudia Gadelha
  8. Yan Xiaonan
  9. Marina Rodriguez
  10. Tecia Torres
  11. Mackenzie Dern
  12. Angela Hill
  13. Virna Jandiroba
  14. Livia Renata Souza
  15. Randa Markos

Pound-for-Pound Rankings

  1. Khabib Nurmagomedov
  2. Jon Jones
  3. Israel Adesanya
  4. Stipe Miocic
  5. Kamaru Usman
  6. Alexander Volkanovski
  7. Francis Ngannou
  8. Petr Yan                               
  9. Deiveson Figueiredo        
  10. Jan Blachowicz    
  11. Justin Gaethje
  12. Tony Ferguson
  13. Colby Covington
  14. Conor McGregor
  15. Robert Whittaker