The bracketed number to the right of the fighter indicates the fighters prior ranking in the North Star Sports Ranking System.

Heavyweight Division          

Champion: Stipe Miocic

  1. Daniel Cormier
  2. Francis Ngannou
  3. Curtis Blaydes
  4. Derrick Lewis
  5. Junior dos Santos
  6. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  7. Alistair Overeem
  8. Alexander Volkov
  9. Walt Harris
  10. Alexei Oleinik
  11. Augusto Sakai                        
  12. Shamil Abdurakhimov
  13. Blagoy Ivanov                  
  14. Fabricio Werdum (UR) +2
  15. Cyril Gane

Sergei Pavlovich (14) to UR

Light Heavyweight Division         

Champion: Jon Jones

  1. Dominick Reyes
  2. Thiago Santos
  3. Jan Blachowicz
  4. Glover Teixeira
  5. Corey Anderson
  6. Anthony Smith
  7. Jiri Prochazka
  8. Volkan Oezdemir
  9. Aleksandar Rakic
  10. Nikita Krylov
  11. Johnny Walker
  12. Ryan Spann
  13. Misha Cirkunov
  14. Magomed Ankalaev
  15. Jimmy Crute

Middleweight Division           

Champion: Israel Adesanya

  1. Robert Whittaker
  2. Paulo Costa
  3. Jared Cannonier
  4. Jack Hermansson
  5. Yoel Romero (6) +1
  6. Darren Till (5) -1
  7. Derek Brunson           
  8. Kelvin Gastelum        
  9. Edmen Shahbazyan
  10. Uriah Hall
  11. Omari Akhmedov
  12. Ian Heinisch
  13. Brad Tavares
  14. Marvin Vettori
  15. Brendan Allen                

Welterweight Division     

Champion: Kamaru Usman                           

  1. Gilbert Burns
  2. Colby Covington
  3. Leon Edwards
  4. Jorge Masvidal
  5. Tyron Woodley
  6. Stephen Thompson
  7. Demian Maia
  8. Michael Chiesa
  9. Rafael dos Anjos
  10. Nate Diaz
  11. Geoff Neal
  12. Neil Magny
  13. Vincente Luque
  14. Belal Muhammad
  15. Robbie Lawler

Lightweight Division          

Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov

Interim Champion: Justin Gaethje

  1. Dustin Poirier
  2. Tony Ferguson
  3. Conor McGregor        
  4. Charles Oliveira
  5. Dan Hooker
  6. Paul Felder
  7. Al Iaquinta
  8. Kevin Lee
  9. Diego Ferreira
  10. Gregor Gillespie
  11. Islam Makhachev
  12. Drew Dober
  13. Donald Cerrone
  14. Beneil Dariush

Featherweight Division       

Champion: Alexander Volkanovski

  1. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  2. Max Holloway
  3. Brian Ortega
  4. Chan Sung Jung
  5. Calvin Kattar
  6. Yair Rodriguez
  7. Josh Emmett
  8. Frankie Edgar
  9. Jeremy Stephens        
  10. Shane Burgos
  11. Dan Ige
  12. Arnold Allen              
  13. Edson Barboza
  14. Ryan Hall
  15. Sodiq Yusuff

Bantamweight Division         

Champion: Petr Yan

  1. Aljamain Sterling
  2. Marlon Moraes
  3. Cody Garbrandt
  4. Cory Sandhagen
  5. Pedro Munhoz
  6. Jose Aldo
  7. Jimmie Rivera
  8. Raphael Assuncao
  9. Dominick Cruz                      
  10. Rob Font
  11. Cody Stamann
  12. Song Yadong
  13. John Dodson
  14. Sean O’Malley
  15. Marlon Vera

Women’s Bantamweight Division          

Champion: Amanda Nunes

  1. Germaine de Randamie
  2. Holly Holm
  3. Aspen Ladd
  4. Julianna Pena
  5. Raquel Pennington
  6. Irene Aldana
  7. Ketlen Vieira
  8. Yana Kunitskaya       
  9. Sara McMann            
  10. Lina Lansberg
  11. Macy Chiasson
  12. Marion Reneau
  13. Pannie Kianzad (UR) +3
  14. Julia Avila (UR) +2
  15. Bethe Correia (13) -2

Sijara Eubanks (14) to UR
Nicco Montano (15) to UR

Women’s Flyweight Division     

Champion: Valentina Shevchenko

  1. Katlyn Chookagian
  2. Cynthia Calvillo
  3. Lauren Murphy
  4. Jennifer Maia
  5. Jessica Eye
  6. Joanne Calderwood
  7. Roxanne Modaferri
  8. Viviane Araujo                      
  9. Maycee Barber
  10. Amanda Ribas
  11. Andrea Lee
  12. Alexis Davis
  13. Gillian Robertson
  14. Talia Santos
  15. Molly McCann

Women’s Strawweight Division         

Champion: Weili Zhang

  1. Rose Namajunas
  2. Jessica Andrade
  3. Tatiana Suarez
  4. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  5. Nina Ansaroff
  6. Carla Esparza (7) +1
  7. Claudia Gadelha (6) -1
  8. Michelle Waterson
  9. Yan Xiaonan (10) +1
  10. Marina Rodriguez (9) -1
  11. Alexa Grasso
  12. Tecia Torres
  13. Angela Hill
  14. Mackenzie Dern
  15. Randa Markos

Pound-for-Pound Rankings

  1. Jon Jones
  2. Khabib Nurmagomedov
  3. Kamaru Usman
  4. Stipe Miocic
  5. Israel Adesanya
  6. Daniel Cormier
  7. Alexander Volkanovski         
  8. Francis Ngannou
  9. Petr Yan                                 
  10. Deiveson Figueiredo
  11. Justin Gaethje
  12. Tony Ferguson
  13. Conor McGregor
  14. Robert Whittaker
  15. Colby Covington