The bracketed number to the right of the fighter indicates the fighters prior ranking in the North Star Sports Ranking System.

Heavyweight Division

Champion: Stipe Miocic

  1. Daniel Cormier
  2. Francis Ngannou
  3. Curtis Blaydes
  4. Derrick Lewis
  5. Junior dos Santos
  6. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  7. Alexander Volkov
  8. Alistair Overeem
  9. Walt Harris
  10. Alexei Oleinik
  11. Augusto Sakai
  12. Shamil Abdurakhimov
  13. Blagoy Ivanov                  
  14. Sergei Pavlovich
  15. Cyril Gane

Light Heavyweight Division

Champion: Jon Jones

  1. Dominick Reyes
  2. Thiago Santos
  3. Jan Blachowicz
  4. Glover Teixeira
  5. Corey Anderson
  6. Anthony Smith
  7. Volkan Oezdemir
  8. Alexander Gustafsson
  9. Aleksandar Rakic
  10. Nikita Krylov
  11. Johnny Walker
  12. Ryan Spann
  13. Misha Cirkunov
  14. Magomed Ankalaev
  15. Jimmy Crute

Middleweight Division                               

Champion: Israel Adesanya

  1. Robert Whittaker
  2. Paulo Costa
  3. Jared Cannonier
  4. Darren Till
  5. Yoel Romero
  6. Jack Hermanson
  7. Kelvin Gastelum
  8. Derek Brunson
  9. Edmen Shahbazyan
  10. Uriah Hall
  11. Omari Akhmedov
  12. Ian Heinisch
  13. Brad Tavares
  14. Marvin Vettori (UR) 2
  15. Krystof Jotko

Antonio Carlos Junior (14) to UR

Welterweight Division

Champion: Kamaru Usman                           

  1. Gilbert Burns
  2. Colby Covington
  3. Jorge Masvidal
  4. Leon Edwards
  5. Tyron Woodley
  6. Stephen Thompson
  7. Demian Maia
  8. Michael Chiesa
  9. Rafael dos Anjos
  10. Nate Diaz
  11. Geoff Neal
  12. Neil Magny
  13. Vincente Luque
  14. Li Jingliang
  15. Robbie Lawler

Lightweight Division

Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov

Interim Champion: Justin Gaethje

  1. Tony Ferguson
  2. Dustin Poirier
  3. Conor McGregor
  4. Dan Hooker
  5. Charles Oliveira
  6. Paul Felder
  7. Al Iaquinta
  8. Kevin Lee
  9. Diego Ferreira
  10. Gregor Gillespie
  11. Islam Makhachev
  12. Drew Dober
  13. Donald Cerrone
  14. Beneil Dariush

Featherweight Division                           

Champion: Alexander Volkanovski

  1. Max Holloway
  2. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  3. Brian Ortega
  4. Chan Sung Jung
  5. Yair Rodriguez
  6. Calvin Kattar
  7. Frankie Edgar
  8. Josh Emmett
  9. Jeremy Stephens
  10. Shane Burgos
  11. Dan Ige
  12. Arnold Allen
  13. Edson Barboza
  14. Ryan Hall
  15. Sodiq Yusuff

Bantamweight Division                     

Champion: Vacant

  1. Aljamain Sterling
  2. Marlon Moraes
  3. Petr Yan
  4. Cody Garbrandt
  5. Cory Sandhagen
  6. Jose Aldo
  7. Raphael Assuncao
  8. Pedro Munhoz
  9. Jimmie Rivera
  10. Rob Font
  11. Dominick Cruz
  12. Cody Stamann
  13. Song Yadong
  14. John Dodson
  15. Marlon Vera

Women’s Bantamweight Division                 

Champion: Amanda Nunes

  1. Germaine de Randamie
  2. Holly Holm
  3. Aspen Ladd
  4. Julianna Pena
  5. Irene Aldana
  6. Ketlen Vieira
  7. Raquel Pennington
  8. Yana Kunitskaya
  9. Sara McMann
  10. Marion Reneau
  11. Lina Lansberg
  12. Macy Chiasson
  13. Bethe Correia
  14. Sijara Eubanks
  15. Nicco Montano

Women’s Flyweight Division      

Champion: Valentina Shevchenko

  1. Katlyn Chookagian (2) 1
  2. Cynthia Calvillo (10SW) 8
  3. Jennifer Maia (4) 1
  4. Jessica Eye (1) 3
  5. Joanne Calderwood (3) 2
  6. Roxanne Modaferri (5) 1
  7. Lauren Murphy (6) 1
  8. Viviane Araujo (7) 1
  9. Maycee Barber (8) 1
  10. Andrea Lee (9) 1
  11. Alexis Davis (10) 1
  12. Cortney Casey (11) 1
  13. Montana de la Rosa (12) 1
  14. Molly McCann (13) 1
  15. Antonina Shevchenko (14) 1

Ji Yeon Kim (15) to UR 

Women’s Strawweight Division         

Champion: Weili Zhang

  1. Jessica Andrade
  2. Rose Namajunas
  3. Tatiana Suarez
  4. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  5. Nina Ansaroff
  6. Claudia Gadelha
  7. Carla Esparza
  8. Michelle Waterson
  9. Marina Rodriguez
  10. Yan Xiaonan (11) 1
  11. Amanda Ribas (12) 1
  12. Alexa Grasso (13 1
  13. Angela Hill (14) 1
  14. Tecia Torres (15) 1
  15. Mackenzie Dern (UR) 1